Banyan Oakridge 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Dania Beach, FL 33312

$725,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1835310
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $750,000
  • Sold Price: $725,000
  • Living Area: 3005 Ft² / 279 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $241 / $2,597
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$150
  • Taxes:$9,737
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:August 29, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 26, 2014
  • Days On Market:180

Description

Bring your clients to this fabulous home in hollywood oaks drive. It's a 3+den.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Parquet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Other, SittingAreaInPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

2637 Sugarloaf Ln
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12015188
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,292 sqft
  • $868 / sqft
$1,990,000
451 Sw 38th Ter
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11962603
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,664 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$579,000
2281 Sw 15th St
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11986753
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,416 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$575,000
680 Sw 29th Ter
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11929474
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$574,900
4911 Sw 29th Ter
Dania Beach, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12000767
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,456 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$694,900
521 E Evanston Cir
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11982276
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$575,000
3839 Sw 51st St
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11909739
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,184 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$739,000
3340 Sw 50th St
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11962630
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,015 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$970,000