Silver Shores 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1904795
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $350,000
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 2347 Ft² / 218 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $149 / $1,605
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$134
  • Taxes:$6,051
  • Year Built:2000
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:February 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 26, 2014
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Beautiful 4/2.5 two story home with 2 car garage. Magnificent Oversized 1/4 acre Lot. Tiled 1st floor and wood on 2nd floor. Freshly painted throughout. Large master bedroom with recently renovated bathroom. Dual sinks, seperate tub and shower, walk in cl oset. 2nd full bath also recently renovated. 24 hr guardgated community with beautiful clubhouse, pool, gym, tennis, basketball, playgroud & more. Conveniently located close to I75, schools, and shopping.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
5265 Sw 171st Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11990598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$990,000
15966 Sw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12007782
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,873 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$980,000
15241 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11929105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,608 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$685,000