Cochran Manor 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33161

$290,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1897358
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $324,900
  • Sold Price: $290,000
  • Living Area: 1789 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $162 / $1,745
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,348
  • Year Built:1970
  • Listing Date:January 23, 2014
  • Sold Date: February 25, 2014
  • Days On Market:32

Description

*SPECIAL* MIAMI SHORES COUNTRY CLUB. Only one left available in this subdivision. Lovely one story single family home on a quiet street. Beautiful tropical backyard. Room for pool, addition, and much more! Large covered back porch sitting area. Walki ng distance from the Miami Shores Country Club and Barry University.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11555 Griffing Blvd
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$1,699,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,999