Chambers Land Co 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331

$545,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1904877
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $527,900
  • Sold Price: $545,000
  • Living Area: 3233 Ft² / 300 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $169 / $1,815
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,824
  • Year Built:2009
  • Listing Date:February 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 26, 2014
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Absolutely gorgeous home that sits back with a circular driveway and a pillard awning with new pavers leading to the front door. This beautiful home is one of the newer homes built in 2009. It boasts an incredible kitchen with extra high cabinets. Forma l dining room. tile floors throughout and gorgeous wood floors just installed in the bedrooms. Crown molding throughout. 846 sq ft covered patio, beautiful master suite and bath.Outside has been recently painted as well as the garage Accordian shutters.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

4317 Willow Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11988283
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$695,000
4108 Pine Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12004986
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$599,900
4361 Mahogany Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11998864
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$660,000
16029 Emerald Cove Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11995187
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,534 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$530,000
4309 Pine Ridge Ct
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11964692
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$650,000