Monterra Plat 175 155 B P 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$468,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1894900
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $474,000
  • Sold Price: $468,000
  • Living Area: 2350 Ft² / 218 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $199 / $2,144
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$150
  • Taxes:$9,437
  • Year Built:2011
  • Listing Date:January 19, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2014
  • Days On Market:85

Description

THE NEWLY CONSTRUCTED HOME FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS (OPTION FOR 4TH) & 3 BATHROOMS.THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN IS HIGHLIGHTED BY A HIGHLY UPGRADED KITCHEN INCLUDING DARK WOOD CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE 2 CAR GARAGE & IMPACT GLASS. THE COMMUNITY OFFERS RESORT STYLE AMENITIES INCLUDING TENNIS & BASKETBALL COURTS, FITNESS CENTER, TOT LOT AND DOG PARK. A+ RATED SCHOOLS, JUST MINUTES FROM THE AIRPORT AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
6237 Lincoln St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990798
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$629,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
6408 Pierce St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005046
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,305 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$519,000
7171 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11987019
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,776 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$619,000