Embassy Lakes Phase II 14 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1853772
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,977
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 2445 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $153 / $1,651
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$179
  • Taxes:$4,400
  • Year Built:1992
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:October 9, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 16, 2014
  • Days On Market:218

Description

LOOK NO FURTHER! GORGEOUS & IMMACULATE 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH POOL HOME WITH 2886 TOTAL SQ/FT LOCATED IN SOUGHT AFTER EMBASSY LAKES. SELLER WILL BUY ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY FOR BUYER AT CLOSING. YOUR FAMILY WILL LOVE ENJOYING THE LARGE 30X14 POOL ON OVERSIZE D TROPICAL LANDCAPED PRIVACY FENCED YARD, SCEENED COVERED PATIO WITH HOT TUB. THIS GREAT HOME HAS CERAMIC TILED FIRST FLOOR WITH LARGE LIVING,FAMILY ROOM,FORMAL DINING AND HALF BATH. THE KITCHEN BOAST CABINETS GALORE & CENTER ISLAND.A RATED SCHOOLS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

11620 S Budd Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12000300
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,524 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$968,000
3701 Bridge Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12014826
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$1,100,000
10403 Santiago St
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015993
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,332 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$925,000
4033 Trenton Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12005151
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,157 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$699,000
12017 Nw 13th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11947266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$470,000
2823 Poinciana Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12008762
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$815,000
2905 Begonia Way
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983227
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,313 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$835,000