Boulevard Heights Sec 7 5 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1917585
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $190,000
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 1751 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $100 / $1,076
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,033
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:March 6, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 29, 2014
  • Days On Market:83

Description

Property is in good condition, it has an enclosed garage being used as a bedroom ,also has a family room and in-law quarters with a separate entrance. Also has driveway large enough to park a boat on the side od the house.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000
3445 Nw 87th Ave
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11879791
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,476 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$1,080,000
1900 Nw 95th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11997426
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,696 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$717,500