Fulford By Sea Sec L 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$165,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1792444
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $179,000
  • Sold Price: $165,000
  • Living Area: 975 Ft² / 91 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $169 / $1,822
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,429
  • Year Built:1952
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 24, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 9, 2014
  • Days On Market:380

Description

WHOLE HOUSE COMPLETELY REMODELED.NEW ROOF,NEW TILE FLOORS,NEW KITCHEN,NEW APPLIANCES, NEW CENTRAL A/C SISTEM.GREAT POPULAR LOCATION.2 MIN FROM AVENTURA AND 5 MIN TO THE BEACH CLOSE TO GREAT SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, AND ALL MAJOR ROADS, ALSO CLOSE TO HOUSES OF W ORSHIP!!! GREAT DEAL SHOWS BEAUTIFUL.

Similar Properties

315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
100 Ne 171st Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11927813
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$520,000
571 Ne 172nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019685
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$590,000