Driftwood Acres No 13 41 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$219,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1934014
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $219,000
  • Sold Price: $219,000
  • Living Area: 1725 Ft² / 160 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $127 / $1,367
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,759
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:April 10, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 2, 2014
  • Days On Market:52

Description

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath pool home centrally located in Hollywood. Updated kitchen and Bath. $500 to selling agent. Easy to show, on Lock Box. DO NOT CALL BROKER OR OFFICE FOR ANY INFORMATION. SEND ANY INQUIRIES OR OFFERS VIA E MAIL ONLY. PROPERTY WILL BE MOVED TO PENDING STATUS IMMEDIATELY ONCE AN OFFER IS ACCEPTED.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings

Similar Properties

3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000