Driftwood Estates No 3 46 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$223,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1930260
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $219,600
  • Sold Price: $223,000
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$2,951
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:April 2, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 20, 2014
  • Days On Market:78

Description

Look no further!! Spacious,True 4/3. Bring the whole family! Beautiful new kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances. Massive, newly carpeted master suite or possible in law quarters.Relax in the, Fenced private yard with lots of sh ade and trees. Updated bathrooms, Bonus room could be 5th bedroom. THIS WILL NOT LAST!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms, BayWindow
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000