Hollywood Lakes Section 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$530,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1915604
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $559,999
  • Sold Price: $530,000
  • Living Area: 1852 Ft² / 172 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $286 / $3,080
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,561
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:March 3, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 4, 2014
  • Days On Market:92

Description

Elegant and distinguished home in Hollywood Lakes. This home offers: 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, upgraded kitchen w/ granite counter tops, tile backsplash & wood cabinets, new ceramic tile throughout home, large backyard w/ po ol, beautiful pavers in the pool area and driveway, updated bathrooms, secluded and tropical fenced in backyard, impact windows, driveway in the front & back of property, walking distance to golf course, downtown Hollywood, and mins from Hollywood Beach.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Porch

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000