Highland Lakes Sec 8 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33179

$620,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1934962
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $675,000
  • Sold Price: $620,000
  • Living Area: 2724 Ft² / 253 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $228 / $2,450
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,599
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:April 11, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 20, 2014
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Best house in Highland Lakes, look no further! This remodeled home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a kids play area, huge family room, built in custom made kitchen with center aisle, granite counter tops, Viking dual fuel gas stove & SS appliances. New A/C u nits & A/C ducts. Engineer wood floors throughout the house. Huge backyard with pool and incredible fruit trees like papaya, star fruit, grapes & mango to name a few! Best schools and best neighborhood to raise your family. Priced right, it will not last!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenIsland
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorShower, Patio

Similar Properties

21424 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11951979
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,862 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,500,000
643 Ne 191st Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12022086
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,318 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$918,000
2045 Ne 202nd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11815038
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,953 sqft
  • $845 / sqft
$1,650,000
21141 Ne 21st Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12015233
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,859 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$1,799,988
1121 Ne 211th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12001943
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,232 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$495,000
2110 Ne 191st Dr
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12006464
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,082 sqft
  • $984 / sqft
$2,049,000
1662 Diplomat Dr
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11964934
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
$1,872,000
19600 Ne 19th Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11760568
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,751 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$1,250,000