Altos Del Mar No 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Surfside, FL 33154

$522,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1868938
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $522,500
  • Living Area: 1458 Ft² / 135 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $358 / $3,857
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,071
  • Year Built:1945
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:November 12, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 9, 2014
  • Days On Market:177

Description

TOTALLY REDONE HOUSE, LOTS OF LIGHT, NEW KITCHEN W/STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. RENOVATED BATHROOMS.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, Fireplace, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000