Highland Manor Sec 3 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33162

$385,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1927946
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $450,000
  • Sold Price: $385,000
  • Living Area: 2287 Ft² / 212 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $168 / $1,812
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,068
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:March 28, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:93

Description

BEAUTIFULL HOME WITH EXTRA BEDROOM WITH HUGE EXTRA BATHROOM, SPLIT FLOORPLAN 2 MASTERS WITH HUGE DEN AREA FOR A SECOND LIVING ROOM , PLENTY OF STORAGE CLOSETS , SEPERATE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH STORAGE AS WELL. HUGE CUSTOM BUILT KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP S. KITCHEN HAS WINE RACK AND DESK AREA . HUGE SHED WITH ELECTRIC, LARGE BACKYARD WITH PLENTY OF SPACE TO ENTERTAIN.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000