Altos Del Mar No 5 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Surfside, FL 33154

$435,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1939934
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $480,000
  • Sold Price: $435,000
  • Living Area: 1784 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $244 / $2,625
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,811
  • Year Built:1953
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 23, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 7, 2014
  • Days On Market:74

Description

BEST DEAL IN SURFSIDE!!! 1 BLOCK TO BEACH! House of 3 bedroom/3bathrooms. 1bed/1bath can be use as separate efficiency. Open large kitchen. Ample living room w/fireplace. Bright family room. Can live a large family or can rent the efficiency and have some income. Steps to the beach. Shutters in some windows. Tile/carpet floors. central a/c. House has good bones and a lot of potential. Shed at backyard for extra storage. Fruit trees. 2 blocks to Community Center (swimming pool, picnic area, etc)Must see!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, FruitTrees, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000