Silver Shores 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$338,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1868181
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $345,000
  • Sold Price: $338,000
  • Living Area: 2630 Ft² / 244 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,383
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$134
  • Taxes:$5,417
  • Year Built:2000
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 11, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 18, 2014
  • Days On Market:248
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Approved Short Sale!!Deal fell thru and looking for new buyer. Inside corner property with pool and wide open lake views. Wood Laminate floors upstairs and Tile floors in the downstairs area. Commission to be split 50/50 between both real estate companies . Cash buyers only. No Appliances included in sale. All inspections to be done prior to submitting offer. Property needs updating.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

15241 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11929105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,608 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$685,000
1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
12997 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12015128
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,949 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$689,000
16438 Sw 28th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12007900
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,260 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$694,000
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
16415 Sw 1st Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12001994
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,822 sqft
  • $395 / sqft
$720,000
13311 Sw 42nd St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11983286
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$670,000
3617 Sw 165th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11960691
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,688 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$700,000