Breezeswept Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$209,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1897195
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $209,900
  • Sold Price: $209,000
  • Living Area: 1770 Ft² / 164 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $118 / $1,271
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,493
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:January 23, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:187
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Renovated home in North Miami, brand new kitchen/w stainless steel appliances, must see to appreciate. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 02/11/14. Investors and second home purchasers may submit offers at any ti me however offers will not be considered for negotiation for the first 20 days. Seller offers $500 credit toward home warranty plan for owner occupant buyers.

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000
14212 Ne 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12006017
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$609,000
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000