La Gorce Island 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$2,990,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1912837
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,990,000
  • Sold Price: $2,990,000
  • Living Area: 3787 Ft² / 352 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $790 / $8,499
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:5
  • Taxes:$31,406
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:February 25, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 8, 2014
  • Days On Market:194

Description

Elegant and dramatic pool home on fabulous La Gorce Island. 4 bedroom, 5 bath in a stunning French Chateau setting. Big beautiful rooms with volume ceilings and hardwood floors throughout. Formal living and dining room, open kitchen with gourmet appliance s such as Sub Zero, Wolf and Bosch. Big beautiful French doors surround the home and provide easy access to the very private outdoor pool and entertaining area. A perfect move in condition home in a perfect setting.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Deck, Fence, Lighting, OutdoorShower, Patio

Similar Properties

905 Fairway Drive
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11984677
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,122 sqft
  • $1,129 / sqft
$2,395,000
7509 Buccaneer Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11996095
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,341 sqft
  • $1,208 / sqft
$5,245,200
7525 W Treasure Dr
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11951029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,663 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,350,000
7525 Adventure Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11970135
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $670 / sqft
$1,475,000

Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12001806
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $2,049 / sqft
$5,500,000
425 N Shore Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12010752
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,502 sqft
  • $1,721 / sqft
$7,750,000
1200 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11926790
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $1,029 / sqft
$2,750,000
1161 Stillwater Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11958252
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,289 sqft
  • $2,127 / sqft
$6,995,000