Sunrise Golf Village Sec 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$204,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1969098
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $204,900
  • Sold Price: $204,900
  • Living Area: 1617 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $127 / $1,364
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,201
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:June 25, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 19, 2014
  • Days On Market:85

Description

THIS IS A STUNNING POOL HOME IN WEST SUNRISE. NEWER KITCHEN, GORGEOUS POOL WITH MOSIAC TILE IN THE POOL, A MUST SEE. 16IN TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. TONS OF UPGRADES AND REHABILITATION THROUHGOUT. NEW POOL, NEW DRYWALL THROUGHOUT, NEW KNOCK DOWN TEXTURE, NEW PAINT, UPGRADED KITCHEN, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW GARAGE FLOORS, NEW SOD AND LANDSCAPING, NEW GUTTERS, NEW DOORS THROUGHOUT, NEW DOOR HARDWARE, AND MORE. EASY TO SHOW. TEXT MIKE AT (9.5.4) 6.8.2.-7.6.3.6

Similar Properties

9011 Nw 15th Pl
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015073
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$350,000
2498 Nw 98th Ln
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11988487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$450,000
8357 Nw 25th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015455
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$425,000
8221 Nw 14th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11986436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,438 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$449,900
8610 Nw 25th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012652
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,047 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$440,000
2286 Nw 81st Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979110
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 940 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$385,000
9590 Nw 24th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12013363
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$570,000
8350 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012709
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,603 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$529,900