Orangebrook Golf Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$245,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1988664
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,400
  • Sold Price: $245,000
  • Living Area: 1533 Ft² / 142 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $160 / $1,720
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,774
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:August 8, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 5, 2014
  • Days On Market:27

Description

DO NOT MISS THIS SUPER CLEAN GEM IN THE HEART OF HOLLYWOOD WITH LOADS OF CHARACTER. SUPER SIZED YARD PERFECT FOR YOUNG FAMILY W KIDS AND/OR PETS WITH WOOD PRIVACY FENCE. NEW BARREL TILE ROOF. NEWLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT. GORGEOUS TERRAZO FLOORS. REL AX BY THE FIREPLACE. PLENTY OF ROOM FOR POOL. BOAT OR RV PARKING. HURRICANE SHUTTERS. CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY. WILL NOT LAST!! BUYER MUST BE PRE-APPROVED BY SELLER'S LENDER. CLOSE TO 1-95 AND TRI-RAIL STATION.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

4233 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$565,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
2908 N 36th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021734
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$735,000
312 N Luna Ct
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11941239
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $510 / sqft
$820,000
5324 Flagler St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021356
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$459,900
3145 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11887338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$619,999
5425 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11916466
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,646 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$724,900