17 52 42 Fay Park Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$182,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1977583
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $214,900
  • Sold Price: $182,000
  • Living Area: 1560 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $117 / $1,256
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$925
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:July 15, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 16, 2014
  • Days On Market:62

Description

BEAUTIFUL 3/2 HOME CENTRALLY LOCATED IN NORTH MIAMI BEACH, CLOSE TO SHOPS, MALLS, PARKS AND HIGHWAYS. HOME IN IMMACULATE CONDITION. NEW CABINETS THROUGHOUT ALL BATHROOMS AND KITCHEN. TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. NICE FENCED BACK YARD AND PATIO WITH SPRINKLERS ON WELL. LAUNDRY ROOM WITH EXTRA STORAGE. PLEASE REQUEST SHOWINGS THROUGH THE MLS/SHOWASSIST.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $467 / sqft
$620,000
1482 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11988285
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 880 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$470,000
266 Ne 162nd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12015643
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $541 / sqft
$549,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12020106
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,294 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$615,000