Countryside West 114 11 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$283,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1988525
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Sold Price: $283,000
  • Living Area: 1537 Ft² / 143 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $184 / $1,982
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$35
  • Taxes:$2,424
  • Year Built:1985
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 8, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 23, 2014
  • Days On Market:45

Description

Lovely 3/2 Pool Home on Cul-De-Sac, located in desirable Cooper City. This home has tile throughout the living areas, New laminate floors in the bedrooms, Upgraded Eat in Kitchen, Upgraded master bathroom, Surround Sound, Oversized Pool with stamped concr ete patio overlooks garden with various fruit trees. Screened Patio, Sprinkler System supplied by Lake water, Paver driveway. Low HOA

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Shed

Similar Properties

9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$925,000
5137 Sw 87th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11980564
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$735,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
2841 Sw 82nd Way
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,702 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$760,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
10227 Sw 49th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11994111
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$899,900
8207 Sw 26th Pl
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12015262
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,874 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$850,000