Pob E 65 S 120 W 65 N 120 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$1,650,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1981320
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,799,000
  • Sold Price: $1,650,000
  • Living Area: 4463 Ft² / 415 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $370 / $3,979
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$700
  • Taxes:$25,668
  • Year Built:1999
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 23, 2014
  • Sold Date: August 29, 2014
  • Days On Market:36

Description

Great house on a quiet tree lined street steps from a 20 acre park. Private waterfront home, professionally decorated. 4 bedroom 4.5 bath + den; "Fortaleza" model. Waterfront deck and private dock with no fixed bridges to the ocean. Marble floors, gr anite and wood kitchen, custom built-ins, impact glass windows. Well decorated and contemporary. New Photos updated by 7/25/2014

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Deck
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

1065 Weeping Willow Way
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12010595
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,587 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$925,000
1321 Tyler St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11996327
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,900 sqft
  • $612 / sqft
$2,388,500
1135 Satinleaf St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11926743
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$874,000
919 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11916793
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,700 sqft
  • $554 / sqft
$1,495,000
1251 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11989783
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1120 Papaya St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11819665
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,113 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$849,900
1108 Harrison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11988141
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,063 sqft
  • $676 / sqft
$1,395,000
900 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11917390
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,622 sqft
  • $1,213 / sqft
$4,395,000