Pickwick Lake Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33179

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2001562
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $259,900
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 2024 Ft² / 188 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $124 / $1,330
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$2,594
  • Year Built:1962
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 6, 2014
  • Sold Date: October 29, 2014
  • Days On Market:52

Description

FANTASTIC REGULAR SALE OPPORTUNITY IN RARELY AVAILABLE PICKWICK LAKE!! THIS SPACIOUS 3/3 POOL HOME FEATURES 2,024SQFT OF LIVING SPACE WITH OVERSIZED BEDROOMS, TONS OF STORAGE SPACE & HUGE ENCLOSED PATIO!! EXTERIOR FEATURES INCLUDE NICE SIZED YARD, LARGE S HED & CARPORT. HOME IS READY FOR SOME UPDATES BUT ALL MAJOR SYSTEMS ARE SOLID!! FANTASTIC LOCATION, GENEROUS SQFT AND PRICED TO SELL!! CALL TODAY FOR AN EASY SHOWING APPOINTMENT!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12007947
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,781 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$568,899
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000
1440 Ne 183rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11991636
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$515,000
20730 Ne Miami Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11902679
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,364 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$499,999
686 Ne 191st Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11745114
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$720,000