13 55 40 Rollingwood Ests 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$865,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1954629
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,900
  • Sold Price: $865,000
  • Living Area: 2723 Ft² / 253 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $318 / $3,419
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,667
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:May 25, 2014
  • Sold Date: October 15, 2014
  • Days On Market:142

Description

WOW! BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE CIRCULAR DRIVE WAY ON A BUILDERS ACRE. NEW ROOF,SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, THE FENCED IN BACKYARD IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING WITH A SCREENED IN POOL, BAR, TILED PATIO, AND PARK LIKE SETTING. ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLI ANCES IN KITCHEN. CEILING FANS IN EVERY ROOM.BEAUTIFUL SLIDING DOORS TO PATIO/ POOL AREA OFF MASTER, LIVING ROOM, AND FAMILY ROOM. MOVE IN READY OR BUILD YOUR OWN MANSION IN THIS DESIRABLE A RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT. CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE TOUR!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Porch, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7360 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11967737
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,372 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$2,249,000
12991 Lerida St
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11992035
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,668 sqft
  • $1,881 / sqft
$6,900,000
7400 Sw 116th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12005639
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,030 sqft
  • $1,207 / sqft
$2,450,000
1500 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975394
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,512 sqft
  • $936 / sqft
$2,350,000
8200 Sw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12020948
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,112 sqft
  • $840 / sqft
$1,775,000
8285 Sw 104th St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991737
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,670 sqft
  • $393 / sqft
$1,050,000
6650 Sw 127th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11952849
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,083 sqft
  • $1,069 / sqft
$3,295,000
6450 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12014508
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,096 sqft
  • $1,034 / sqft
$3,200,000