Fulford By The Sea Sec E 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$215,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1902632
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Sold Price: $215,000
  • Living Area: 1649 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $130 / $1,403
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,610
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:February 4, 2014
  • Sold Date: November 13, 2014
  • Days On Market:281

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER MODIVATED! NICE AND CLEAN HOME LOCATED IN DESIRABLE LOCATION! UPGRADED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS WITH GRANITE COUNTER AND CHERRY WOOD CABINETS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, LARGE MASTER SUITE W/ WALK IN CLOSET, SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, TILE FLOORS, LOTS OF CLOSET AND STORAGE. LARGE SCREENED IN BACK PATIO , FENCED YARD W. BBQ, FRUIT TREES & STORAGE SHED. NEW ROOF 2006, NEW A/C 2008 . CLOSE TO SHOPPING CENTERS, SCHOOLS, PUBLIC TRANSPORATION NEAR BY,5 MINUTES FROM BEACH AND AVENTURA."AS IS" contract

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorGrill, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
100 Ne 171st Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11927813
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$520,000
571 Ne 172nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019685
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$590,000