Driftwood Acres No 12 46 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$170,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2008674
  • List Price: $179,000
  • Sold Price: $170,000
  • Living Area: 1334 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $127 / $1,372
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,258
  • Year Built:1963
  • Listing Date:September 21, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 19, 2014
  • Days On Market:88

Description

Updated single Family Home. Close to Shopping, Major transportation, 441, Hard Rock Hollywood. Spacious Bedrooms, Wood Floors Throughout.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, FruitTrees, Shed

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900