Embassy Lakes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$427,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2034490
  • List Price: $429,900
  • Sold Price: $427,000
  • Living Area: 2493 Ft² / 232 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $171 / $1,844
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$179
  • Taxes:$3,546
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:November 15, 2014
  • Sold Date: November 21, 2014
  • Days On Market:5

Description

Welcome to your new home in Embassy Lakes a Gated/Guarded Five star resort community in Cooper City. 3 different guarded gates,Olympic size pool, Gym & Sauna Room, Tennis, Basketball & Racquet Ball courts and Tot Lot for the little ones. Your fully upgrad ed new home has a master suite on the first floor, eats in kitchen with a full appliance package, designated laundry room and 2 car garage. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms a study area and extra wide hallway. Enjoy your pool with a covered porch & deck area.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

11620 S Budd Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12000300
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,524 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$968,000
3701 Bridge Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12014826
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$1,100,000
10403 Santiago St
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015993
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,332 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$925,000
4033 Trenton Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12005151
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,157 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$699,000
12017 Nw 13th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11947266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$470,000
2823 Poinciana Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12008762
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$815,000
2905 Begonia Way
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983227
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,313 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$835,000