Normandy Beach 2Nd Amd Pl 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Surfside, FL 33154

$525,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2010779
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,000
  • Sold Price: $525,000
  • Living Area: 1755 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $299 / $3,220
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,913
  • Year Built:1941
  • Listing Date:September 25, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:95

Description

Lovely 3/2 Surfside home located on a quiet street! Charming Art Deco details in the living room! Open floor plan: with a nice tropical view from the front of the house as well as the back! Mango tree in the front yard and a large, lush, green back ya rd. Within walking distance to the beach, Bal Harbour Shops, restaurants, supermarkets, and the "A" rated, Bay Harbor K-8 school!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:Fireplace, Other
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000