Eleda 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$665,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1929516
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $675,000
  • Sold Price: $665,000
  • Living Area: 1590 Ft² / 148 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $418 / $4,502
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,767
  • Year Built:1945
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 2, 2014
  • Days On Market:30

Description

PERFECT HOUSE FOR A GROWING FAMILY IN SOUTH GROVE! COMPLETELY RENOVATED, READY TO MOVE-IN. DESIGNER KITCHEN W GRANITE COUNTER, SOLID CABINETS AND SS APPLIANC. BRAND NEW: IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS & DOORS, WOODEN FLOORS, AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM (2), BACK-UP GE NERATOR & ALARM. 3 YRS OLD ROOF. BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED GARDENS WITH WOODEN DECK & NEW SPRINKLER SYSTEM. AN INCREDIBLE LOCATION! VERY QUIET AREA BUT EASILY ACCESIBLE. STEPS FROM M CHRISTMAS PARK AND CLOSE TO BEST PRIV. SCHOOLS. WON'T LAST!!!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

3577 Charles Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11896154
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $1,067 / sqft
$1,195,000
3685 Royal Palm Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11989144
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $1,671 / sqft
$5,500,000
2810 Crystal Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11802996
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,668 sqft
  • $1,079 / sqft
$1,799,000
1753 Nocatee Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988176
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $1,154 / sqft
$3,199,000
2636 Sw 29th Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12017742
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$689,000
3616 Sw 26th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956104
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,978 sqft
  • $1,010 / sqft
$1,998,000
2301 Tequesta Ln
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019446
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $988 / sqft
$1,425,000
2465 Inagua Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018394
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,580 sqft
  • $1,582 / sqft
$2,499,000