Emerald Pointe 139 30 B A 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$305,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2021199
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $305,000
  • Living Area: 1625 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $188 / $2,020
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$475
  • Taxes:$2,061
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:October 17, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 2, 2015
  • Days On Market:135

Description

SHOWS LIKE A MODEL. THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2 1/2 BATH HOME. ENOUGH ROOM FOR 4 CARS PLUS GUEST PARKING IN FRONT OF CUL-DE-SAC. FABULOUS KITCHEN TOTALLY REDONE OVERLOOKING FAMILY ROOM. LOVELY PATIO WITH LUSH TROPICAL LANDSCAPING.DINING ROOM FIXTURE IS EXC LUDED MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE. LOW MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING POOL, EXERCISE ROOM AND TOT LOT. CLOSE TO SHOPPING,HIGHWAYS AND BEACH.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000
4212 Van Buren St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11982566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$960,000