Irons Manor 4Th Add 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$160,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2063370
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $199,900
  • Sold Price: $160,000
  • Living Area: 1583 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $101 / $1,088
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,673
  • Year Built:1949
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 26, 2015
  • Sold Date: March 27, 2015
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Great starter home, recently updated with wood floors, brand new kitchen, excellent area and huge backyard, close to shopping centers and major expressways. Seller will contribute up to 3% towards closing cost & prepayments. Wont Last, fast closing. Showi ng after 5 pm with previous appointment.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989