Ojus Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

$280,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2022990
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Sold Price: $280,000
  • Living Area: 1678 Ft² / 156 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $167 / $1,796
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,054
  • Year Built:1979
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 21, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 13, 2015
  • Days On Market:173

Description

SITUATED ON THE BEND OF THE OLETA RIVER WITH NO NEIGHBOR NEXT DOOR.BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW TO THE SOUTH AND WEST, AND IN THE BACK FROM YOUR OWN DECK FACING GREYNOLDS PARK. THE 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS ENJOY THE SAME BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF THE RIVER. A LITTLE PIECE OF HEAVEN FROM EVERY ROOM. FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE & OUT. CLEAR ROOF REPORT AND TERMITE WARRANTY. OCEAN ACCESS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Parquet, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, RiverFront

Similar Properties

2930 Ne 164th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11971063
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,426 sqft
  • $1,191 / sqft
$2,890,000
343 190th St
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11872456
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $1,440 / sqft
$2,995,000
220 187th St
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013270
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,813 sqft
  • $1,263 / sqft
$2,290,000

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12000258
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,256 sqft
  • $1,330 / sqft
$2,999,999
205 Ocean Blvd
Golden Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11766009
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,144 sqft
  • $9,621 / sqft
$39,870,000
331 188th St
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11978607
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,632 sqft
  • $1,011 / sqft
$1,650,000