14 55 40 Paris Ests 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$855,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1985695
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $895,000
  • Sold Price: $855,000
  • Living Area: 2795 Ft² / 260 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $306 / $3,293
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$5,752
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:August 2, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 10, 2015
  • Days On Market:250

Description

Very lovely, well maintained home in Pinecrest. Beautiful builder's acre, on a quiet street near excellent schools. A traditional home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car garage. Large master bath with a charming garden view. Open brick paver pool area with covered terrace, great for entertaining. Original terrazzo floors in primary living area. Wonderful property for a family.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

7360 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11967737
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,372 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$2,249,000
12991 Lerida St
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11992035
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,668 sqft
  • $1,881 / sqft
$6,900,000
7400 Sw 116th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12005639
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,030 sqft
  • $1,207 / sqft
$2,450,000
1500 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975394
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,512 sqft
  • $936 / sqft
$2,350,000
8200 Sw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12020948
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,112 sqft
  • $840 / sqft
$1,775,000
8285 Sw 104th St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991737
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,670 sqft
  • $393 / sqft
$1,050,000
6650 Sw 127th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11952849
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,083 sqft
  • $1,069 / sqft
$3,295,000
6450 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12014508
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,096 sqft
  • $1,034 / sqft
$3,200,000