Hollywood Lakes Section 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$620,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1936074
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $659,000
  • Sold Price: $620,000
  • Living Area: 1901 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $326 / $3,511
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$8,249
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:April 15, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 17, 2015
  • Days On Market:366

Description

Exquisite remodeled home on a beautifully double corner lot in the lakes district. Marble floors throughout,large family room opens up to a spectacular view of the new heated CO2(carbon) pool area with an infinity heated spa that overflows in the pool. In frared sauna under the covered pergola. Water system, filter and conditioner in house. Ionized water in the kitchen(life source water). New AC, plumbing, electrical and roof. Custom built impact windows and doors. Alarm and camera system. Fenced in yard.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Shed

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000