33 51 42 Highland Lakes S 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33179

$595,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1954562
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $639,000
  • Sold Price: $595,000
  • Living Area: 2520 Ft² / 234 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $236 / $2,541
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$10,075
  • Year Built:1963
  • Listing Date:May 24, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2015
  • Days On Market:340

Description

OAK FOREST BEAUTY.THE PERFECT FAMILY HOME.BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. FRENCH DOORS AND WINDOWS ALLOW LIGHT TO STREAM IN FROM POOL PATIO AREA. HUGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE DOUBLE ISLAND SERVER AND LARGE LIVING ROOM MAKE THIS HOME PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING.TWO FULL BATHS WITH JACUZZIS..LARGE FENCED IN POOL PATIO AREA WITH CHILD SECURE POOL FENCE AND BARBEQUE.GUARD GATE AND 24 HOUR ROVING SECURITY.EASY TO SHOW. PRICED TO SELL!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Lighting, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

1933 S Oak Haven Cir
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12009727
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,287 sqft
  • $548 / sqft
$1,800,000
21141 Ne 21st Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12015233
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,859 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$1,799,988
1121 Ne 211th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12001943
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,232 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$495,000
21424 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11951979
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,862 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,500,000
19600 Ne 19th Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11760568
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,751 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$1,250,000
1300 Ne 204th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12003779
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,953 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$645,000
2011 Ne 211th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11986173
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,811 sqft
  • $551 / sqft
$1,549,000
19901 Ne 21st Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12016890
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,654 sqft
  • $697 / sqft
$1,850,000