Greens Of Emerald Hills P 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$435,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2025825
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $465,000
  • Sold Price: $435,000
  • Living Area: 2420 Ft² / 225 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $180 / $1,935
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$489
  • Taxes:$5,752
  • Year Built:1980
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:October 28, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 11, 2015
  • Days On Market:194

Description

Another Greens of Emerald Hills gated community 2 story beauty with loft that could be 4th bedroom.. Magnificent Golf course and water view. Updated throughout with wood flooring upstairs and Tile down. Kitchen and baths remodeled with granite counters. A ll impact windows and doors and new A/C. Heated pool. 10 minutes to Hollywood Beach. Close to I-95 and turnpike. Qualified buyers only. Furnished, except for antiques and personal items. Sold as-is with right to inspect.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Similar Properties

2030 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12023335
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$499,990
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
2908 N 36th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021734
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$735,000
1007 N 31st Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11987909
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$522,000
3149 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020795
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$639,000
603 N 32nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021835
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$499,000
3145 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11887338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$619,999