Glenwood Subdivision 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$219,749

Details

• MLS Number:A1821793
  • List Price: $204,000
  • Sold Price: $219,749
  • Living Area: 2396 Ft² / 223 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $92 / $987
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,577
  • Year Built:1974
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 31, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 18, 2015
  • Days On Market:655
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY.LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED.BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.THIS PROPERTY IS UNDER AUCTION TERMS. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM PURSUANT TO THE AUCTION TERMS & CONDITIONS.SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$600,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
3671 Nw 98th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020068
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,092 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$774,900
2537 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020359
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,047 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$875,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800