Sunset Lake Sub Amd Pl 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$1,600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2021566
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,900,000
  • Sold Price: $1,600,000
  • Living Area: 3512 Ft² / 326 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $456 / $4,904
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:5
  • Taxes:$5,699
  • Year Built:1927
  • Listing Date:October 18, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 12, 2015
  • Days On Market:205

Description

brand new home in miami beach sought after vAlton road walk to lincoln road golf course across the street ,all the work permitted and approved ,built with the 2014 new construction code,the propety comes with a guest house next to the pool detached from the property ,next week the impact windows will be installed

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:ConvertibleBedroom, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

4430 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11992349
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,629 sqft
  • $1,596 / sqft
$4,195,000
4515 N Michigan Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998730
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,994 sqft
  • $1,490 / sqft
$5,950,000
744 Lakeview Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11963688
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,914 sqft
  • $3,089 / sqft
$8,999,999
5620 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12007491
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,964 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$2,350,000
5701 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11978071
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,623 sqft
  • $1,929 / sqft
$6,990,000
4475 N Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11853804
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,451 sqft
  • $2,405 / sqft
$8,300,000
3141 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998110
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $1,626 / sqft
$3,500,000
4575 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11932533
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,783 sqft
  • $787 / sqft
$2,190,000