Boulevard Heights Sec 3 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$177,500

Details

• MLS Number:A2087144
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $177,500
  • Sold Price: $177,500
  • Living Area: 1230 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $144 / $1,553
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,000
  • Year Built:1959
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 16, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 28, 2015
  • Days On Market:72

Description

Lovely house with many upgrades. New open style kitchen, new white tile floors through the house, updated windows, updated bathrooms, new water heater and much much more. The house comes with many upgrades including huge backyard for a pool or built you r dream landscape. Central A/C with plenty of windows and 3 entrances for easy access. House come with an open florida room that came be use as a den. Neighborhood is lovely and private. house is bigger than the tax records

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999