Pinecrest Manor 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$1,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2091315
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,249,000
  • Sold Price: $1,200,000
  • Living Area: 3047 Ft² / 283 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $394 / $4,239
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$7,627
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:March 24, 2015
  • Sold Date: July 30, 2015
  • Days On Market:127

Description

Fabulous living in the heart of beautiful coconut grove! Contemporary 4/2.5 bath split- level home with over over 3300 Sq ft situated on a quiet Cul-de-sac in the south grove. Updated kitchen and baths granite floors high end appliances and custom built-i ns. The casually elegant living /dining area boasts volume ceilings and a seamless open floor plan that extends out to a private resort-like pool and patio area. Great for entertaining family and friends. Owner/agent

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Clay, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Skylights, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

79 W Shore Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11883852
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,718 sqft
  • $1,070 / sqft
$3,979,000
1815 Fairhaven Pl
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11901377
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,665 sqft
  • $1,978 / sqft
$7,250,000
3520 Rockerman Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990605
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,546 sqft
  • $1,209 / sqft
$5,498,000
4090 Barbarossa Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12001809
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,491 sqft
  • $1,429 / sqft
$4,990,000
3200 Thomas Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956998
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,268 sqft
  • $1,147 / sqft
$3,750,000
3361 Sw 28th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12005015
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $480 / sqft
$750,000
4065 Battersea Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12007440
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $896 / sqft
$3,295,000
3185 Washington St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11958529
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,205 sqft
  • $1,193 / sqft
$3,825,000