Sunshine Vistas 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33146

$625,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2069080
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $645,000
  • Sold Price: $625,000
  • Living Area: 2024 Ft² / 188 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $309 / $3,324
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$9,010
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:February 6, 2015
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2015
  • Days On Market:174

Description

East of US1 in Coconut Grove. Gated and private is this completely renovated single family home. Marble floors, marble bathrooms, real hardwood floors in bedrooms, updated lighting throughout. New roof in 2013,under warranty. S/S appliances and wine chill er in kitchen. 4th bedroom has a private entrance with a full bath. Beautiful moldings throughout. Chicago brick driveway, carport, spacious outdoor entertaining area. Just minutes from Merrick Park and UM. Surrounded by a tropical oasis.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees

Similar Properties

1540 Urbino Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A12019788
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,197 sqft
  • $1,024 / sqft
$2,250,000
439 Hardee Rd
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A12020572
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,701 sqft
  • $1,666 / sqft
$4,499,000
4950 San Amaro Dr
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A11979777
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,800 sqft
  • $813 / sqft
$2,275,000
1549 Zuleta Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A12012645
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,876 sqft
  • $1,279 / sqft
$2,400,000
4206 Alhambra Cir
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A11989813
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,179 sqft
  • $1,007 / sqft
$3,200,000
1431 Certosa Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A12012818
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,050 sqft
  • $1,311 / sqft
$3,999,000
1415 Trillo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A12018970
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,265 sqft
  • $1,137 / sqft
$2,575,000
4100 Pinta Ct
Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • MLS# A12010006
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,420 sqft
  • $1,583 / sqft
$6,995,000