North Springs 132 38 B 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$415,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2133033
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,900
  • Sold Price: $415,000
  • Living Area: 2985 Ft² / 277 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $139 / $1,496
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$5,237
  • Year Built:1991
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 18, 2015
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2015
  • Days On Market:42

Description

Don't miss this impeccably maintained home, located in desirable North Springs. Outstanding features include, split bedroom floor plan, spacious master bedroom, volume ceilings, neutral tile & wood laminate floors, cabana bath, lovely kitchen with wood ca binets & granite counter tops, newer stainless steel appliances under warranty, 2 new A/C's, large covered screened patio, professionally landscaped, hurricane shutters, roof replaced 2007, No HOA & zoned for Country Hills, CS Middle, & Stoneman Douglas

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

9587 Exbury Ct
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12018484
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,957 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$1,575,000
10620 Nw 56th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11969772
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,577 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
7080 Long Leaf Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12005843
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,838 sqft
  • $650 / sqft
$2,495,000
4953 Kensington Cir
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11990067
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,235 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$1,050,000
11475 Watercrest Circle East
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11995103
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,695 sqft
  • $467 / sqft
$1,725,000
9150 Parkland Bay Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996099
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,959 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,349,990
9921 Nw 60th Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12001881
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,599 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$1,180,000
8915 W Watercrest Cir W
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12014350
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,251 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$1,100,000