Heron Bay Four 160 1 B Po 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$420,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2128290
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 2686 Ft² / 250 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $156 / $1,683
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$200
  • Taxes:$4,621
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:June 9, 2015
  • Sold Date: August 28, 2015
  • Days On Market:79

Description

MORE THAN A HOUSE THIS ONE IS A BEAUTIFUL COURTYARD STYLE-SMART HOME, CONTROL LIGHTING, A/C, TERMOSTAT, POOL AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM REMOTELY FROM YOUR SMARTPHONE, AUTOMATION ALSO INCLUDES THE SAFETY OF YOUR HOME. ENJOY HERON BAY'S EXCLUSIVE COUNTRY CLUB LI KE LIFE STYLE, NEAR BEST SCHOOLS A+, BEAUTIFUL PARKS AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS, TWO CLUBHOUSES, POOLS, TENNIS RESORT AMENITIES, NEW AC, UPDATED KITCHEN WTH GRANITE COUNTERS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, BATHROOMS COMPLETELY RENOVATED. OFFERS WELCOME

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906