22 27 53 42 Nautilus Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$740,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2077717
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $799,000
  • Sold Price: $740,000
  • Living Area: 1619 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $457 / $4,920
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,942
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:February 25, 2015
  • Sold Date: September 11, 2015
  • Days On Market:197

Description

Cottage style home on Alton Rd with gated fence entry. Create something special in this charming property; wood floors, chimney. Near houses of worship, medical center & beaches. New upscale development and numerous home improvement and renovation project s ongoing nearby.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

320 W 26th St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11944590
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,410 sqft
  • $1,575 / sqft
$3,795,000
3719 Sheridan Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11961576
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $1,307 / sqft
$1,895,000
5965 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11933567
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,061 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$3,700,000
463 W 62nd St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11950799
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,011 sqft
  • $880 / sqft
$1,770,000
736 W 51 St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11967246
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,017 sqft
  • $1,165 / sqft
$2,350,000
739 Lakeview Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12008079
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,774 sqft
  • $1,325 / sqft
$2,350,000
3485 N Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12008450
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $2,971 / sqft
$6,250,000
4500 Sheridan Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11965548
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,554 sqft
  • $1,477 / sqft
$2,295,000