Aventura Marina 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$619,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1640105
  • List Price: $565,000
  • Sold Price: $619,000
  • Living Area: 2503 Ft² / 233 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $247 / $2,662
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$914
  • Taxes:$8,118
  • Year Built:2007
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 23, 2012
  • Days On Market:11

Description

ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL 3 BR 2.5 BA, PLUS DEN TOWNHOUSE. MARBLE THROUGHOUT, EUROPEAN KITCHEN, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, 2 PARKING SPACES, INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, BEAUTIFUL WINDOW SHADES, BUILDING OFFERS 24 HR CONCIERGE, VALET PARKING, HEALTH SPA ALL THE CLASSE S LIKE SPINNING, YOGA, AEROBICS AND PERSONAL TRAINING. BEST LOCATION OF AVENTURA, UNIT IS LISTED @ APPRAISED VALUE.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch
  • Waterfront:IntersectingCanal

Similar Properties

20347 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936352
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,500 sqft
  • $226 / sqft
$565,000
19220 Ne 25th Ave, Unit 271B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11984393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$415,000
21216 Harbor Way, Unit 158-15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12012839
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$699,000
20329 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH10
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12000758
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$599,000
2965 Ne 185th St, Unit 1513
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11973957
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$599,677
20904 Leeward Ct, Unit 221-2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12010429
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$450,000
20442 Ne 34th Ct, Unit 13
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962915
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,617 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$698,000
19440 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 53B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11888430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $243 / sqft
$410,000