1700 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1621025
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $500,000
  • Living Area: 1700 Ft² / 158 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $294 / $3,166
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$100
  • Taxes:$5,528
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:March 26, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:94

Description

LUSH VEGETATION, WINDING STREETS, ATTRIUM ENTRANCE, A PICTURESQUE SETTING, ONLY 18 STORYBOOK VILLAS IN A MOST TRANQUIL SURROUNDINGS, ALL HURRICANE PROOF WINDOWS AND DOORS, WIRELESS ALARM SYSTEM, BRAND NEW TOP OF THE LINE SS REFRIGERATOR, 2 PRIVATE BRICKED PATIOS, ONE COVERED-ONE UNCOVERED, HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE PRIVATE TERRACE ON SECOND FLOOR WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, WALKING DISTANCE TO CENTER GROVE, LOTS OF GUESTS PARKINGS. ATTACHED GARAGE AND DRIVEWAY. PARADISE FOR ENTERTAINNING.READY FOR YOU.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, HighCeilings, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Similar Properties

3135 Gifford Ln, Unit C
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11996730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $946 / sqft
$1,299,000
2920 Sw 25th Ter, Unit B
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019952
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,499,000
3204 Bird Ave, Unit 104
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12020441
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $737 / sqft
$1,050,000
2766 Sw 33rd Ave, Unit 2766
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12002492
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$1,448,000
3407 Day Ave, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988497
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,522 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$1,895,000
3525 Day Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11983620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$1,249,000
3655 Sw 25th St, Unit 3655
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11987361
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,125,000
2721 Sw 22nd Ave, Unit C
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018364
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,799,000