Courtyards The Point 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33179

$950,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1569172
  • List Price: $1,100,000
  • Sold Price: $950,000
  • Living Area: 3200 Ft² / 297 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $297 / $3,196
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,200
  • Taxes:$15,740
  • Year Built:1995
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 2, 2011
  • Sold Date: August 3, 2012
  • Days On Market:274

Description

PRICED TO SELL! 2 STORY WATERFRONT TOWNHOME IN THE PRESTIGIOUS COMMUNITY AT THE POINT OF AVENTURA. BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS FORMAL DINING ROOM - LIVING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM WITH HIGH CEILINGS. MASTER BEDROOM WITH TERRACE. AMENITIES INCLUDE FULL ACCESS TO T HE SPA AND FITNESS CLUB - 3 POOLS - BBQ AREA AND TENNIS COURTS. NO BOAT SLIP AVAILABLE WITH THIS UNIT. EASY TO SHOW - CALL OR TEXT LA.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Deck
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

781 Ne 195th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12022707
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,106 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$598,000
20572 Ne 5th Pl
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12010325
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,378 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$499,999
21444 Ne 2nd Path
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12001849
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$529,999
544 Ne 206th Ln
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11947215
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,478 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$570,000
1007 Ne 208th St, Unit 1007
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11720536
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $282 / sqft
$492,000
1048 Ne 208th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12017983
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$479,000
21068 Ne 8th Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11986349
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,662 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$495,000
781 Ne 195th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12004130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,106 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$598,000