2347 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$335,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1642328
  • List Price: $369,500
  • Sold Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 2347 Ft² / 218 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $143 / $1,536
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,510
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:May 17, 2012
  • Sold Date: September 26, 2012
  • Days On Market:131

Description

PEACE AND TRANQUILITY AWAITS AS YOU WALK IN AND LOOK AT THE GREEN FOLIAGE JUST STEPS AWAY LINING THE SPAIOUS BACK YARD.BRAND NEW TOWNHOME, GREAT FINISHING TOUCHES,LARGE AND SPACIOUS KITCHEN OVERLOOKING THE OPEN FAMILY/BREAKFAST AREA, WITH A BAR/COUNTER AREA TO ENTERTAIN FRIENDS/FAMILY/KIDS. SPLIT BEDROOMS ON THE SECOND FLOOR. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM, WITH A NICE BALCONY SO SIT AND RELAX, AFTER A TIRESOME DAY.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Courtyard, Patio

Similar Properties

3135 Gifford Ln, Unit C
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11996730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $946 / sqft
$1,299,000
2920 Sw 25th Ter, Unit B
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019952
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,499,000
3204 Bird Ave, Unit 104
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12020441
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $737 / sqft
$1,050,000
2766 Sw 33rd Ave, Unit 2766
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12002492
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$1,448,000
3407 Day Ave, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988497
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,522 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$1,895,000
3525 Day Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11983620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$1,249,000
3655 Sw 25th St, Unit 3655
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11987361
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,125,000
2721 Sw 22nd Ave, Unit C
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018364
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,799,000