1481 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$232,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1670383
  • List Price: $235,000
  • Sold Price: $232,000
  • Living Area: 1481 Ft² / 138 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $157 / $1,686
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$499
  • Taxes:$3,189
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:July 29, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 7, 2012
  • Days On Market:100
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

3 BEDROOM TOWNHOUSE AT AVENTI, IN GREAT CONDITION,STAINLESS STEAL APPLAIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOP,WOOD FLOOR LIVING AREA W & D, 2 CAR GARAGE,RENTED UNTIL OCTOBER,ONLY SERIOUS BUYER PLEASE.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

20347 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936352
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,500 sqft
  • $226 / sqft
$565,000
19220 Ne 25th Ave, Unit 271B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11984393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$415,000
21216 Harbor Way, Unit 158-15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12012839
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$699,000
20329 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH10
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12000758
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$599,000
2965 Ne 185th St, Unit 1513
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11973957
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$599,677
20904 Leeward Ct, Unit 221-2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12010429
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$450,000
20442 Ne 34th Ct, Unit 13
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962915
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,617 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$698,000
19440 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 53B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11888430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $243 / sqft
$410,000